clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

Copa America 2016 TV scheduled unveiled

Elsa/Getty Images

All 32 matches will be broadcast over the Fox Sports and Univision family of TV networks.

Copa America Centenario TV Schedule (all times ET)

Group Stage


Friday 6/3

United States vs. Colombia - 9:30 p.m., Fox Sports 1 and Univision and Univision Deportes Network


Saturday 6/4

Costa Rica vs. Paraguay - 5 p.m., Fox and Univision and Univision Deportes Network

Haiti vs. Peru - 7:30 p.m., Fox Sports 2 and Univision and Univision Deportes Network

Brazil vs. Ecuador - 10 p.m, Fox Sports 1 and Univision and Univision Deportes Network


Sunday 6/5

Jamaica vs. Venezuela - 5 p.m., FOX and Univision and Univision Deportes Network

Mexico vs. Uruguay - 8 p.m - Fox Sports 1 and Univision and Univision Deportes Network


Monday 6/6

Panama vs. Bolivia - 7 p.m.,  Fox Sports 1 and Unimas and Univision Deportes Network

Argentina vs. Chile - 10 p.m.,  Fox Sports 1 and Unimas and Univision Deportes Network


Tuesday 6/7

United States vs. Costa Rica - 8 p.m.,  Fox Sports 1 and Unimas and Univision Deportes Network

Colombia vs. Paraguay - 10 p.m.,  Fox Sports 2 and Unimas and Univision Deportes Network


Wednesday 6/8

Brazil vs. Haiti - 7:30 p.m.,  Fox Sports 1 and Unimas and Univision Deportes Network

Ecuador vs. Peru - 10 p.m.,  Fox Sports 2 and Unimas and Univision Deportes Network


Thursday 6/9

Uruguay vs. Venezuela - 7:30 p.m.,  Fox Sports 1 and Unimas and Univision Deportes Network

Mexico vs. Jamaica - 10 p.m.,  Fox Sports 1 and Unimas and Univision Deportes Network


Friday 6/10

Chile vs. Bolivia - 7 p.m.,  Fox and Unimas and Univision Deportes Network

Argentina vs. Panama - 9:30 p.m.,  Fox and Unimas and Univision Deportes Network


Saturday 6/11

United States vs. Paraguay - 7 p.m., Fox Sports 1 and Univision and Univision Deportes Network

Colombia vs. Costa Rica - 9 p.m., Fox Sports 2 and Univision and Univision Deportes Network


Sunday 6/12

Ecuador vs. Haiti - 6:30 p.m., Fox Sports 2 and Univision and Univision Deportes Network

Brazil vs. Peru - 8:30 p.m., Fox Sports 1 and Univision and Univision Deportes Network


Monday 6/13

Mexico vs. Venezuela- 8 p.m., Fox Sports 1 and Univision and Univision Deportes Network

Uruguay vs. Jamaica - 10 p.m., Fox Sports 1 and Unimas and Univision Deportes Network


Tuesday 6/14

Chile vs. Panama - 8 p.m., Fox Sports 1 and Unimas and Univision Deportes Network

Argentina vs. Boliva - 10 p.m., Fox Sports 1 and Unimas and Univision Deportes Network


Quarterfinals

Thursday 6/16

9:30 p.m., Fox Sports 1 and Unimas and Univision Deportes Network

Friday 6/17

11 p.m., Fox Sports 1 and Unimas and Univision Deportes Network

Saturday 6/18

7 p.m., FX and Univision and Univision Deportes Network

10 p.m., FX and Univision and Univision Deportes Network

Semifinals

Tuesday 6/21

9 p.m., Fox Sports 1 and Univision and Univision Deportes Network

Wednesday 6/22

8 p.m., Fox Sports 1 and Univision and Univision Deportes Network

Third Place Game

Saturday 6/25

8 p.m., FX and Univision and Univision Deportes Network

Final

Saturday 6/25

8 p.m., Fox Sports 1 and Univision and Univision Deportes Network